English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
supporting rail [correct]
OBS: (ejector).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rail support [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.