English (Traction (Rail))
long neck draw bar [officially approved]
OBS: long neck draw bar: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
long crochet de traction [masculine noun, officially approved]; longue barre de traction [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: long crochet de traction;longue barre de traction : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.