English (Railroad Stations; Shunting Operations (Railroads))
switching lead [officially approved]
OBS: switching lead: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Gares ferroviaires; Triage (Chemins de fer))
voie de tiroir [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie de tiroir : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.