English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
loop track [officially approved]
OBS: loop track: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie en raquette [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie en raquette : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.