English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
slow clear signal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Proceed, slow speed within interlocking limits or through turnouts.
OBS: slow clear signal: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
petite vitesse signal voie libre [officially approved]
OBS: Avancer à petite vitesse à l’intérieur des zones d’enclenchement ou en traversant des branchements.
OBS: petite vitesse signal voie libre : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.