English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
quarry track [officially approved]
OBS: quarry track: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie de la carrière [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie de la carrière : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.