English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
fertilizer track [officially approved]
OBS: fertilizer track: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
voie d’engrais [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie d’engrais : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.