English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
track maintenance foreman [correct, officially approved]; section foreman [officially approved]
OBS: track maintenance foreman, section foreman: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
contremaître d’entretien de la voie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; contremaître cantonnier [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contremaître d’entretien de la voie, contremaître cantonnier : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.