English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
siding rail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (in rail classification; rail previously in service which is fit for relay in subsidiary tracks).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
rail de réemploi sur voie de service [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (dans la classification des rails :rail ayant déjà servi et apte au réemploi sur voie de service).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.