English (Traction (Rail))
movement from siding to main track [officially approved]
OBS: movement from siding to main track: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
passage de la voie d’évitement à la voie principale [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: passage de la voie d’évitement à la voie principale : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.