English (Rail Traffic Control)
move through a siding [verb]
OBS: move through a siding: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
s’engager dans une voie d’évitement [officially approved]; franchir une voie d’évitement [officially approved]; emprunter une voie d’évitement [officially approved]
OBS: s’engager dans une voie d’évitement;franchir une voie d’évitement;emprunter une voie d’évitement : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.