English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
stub track [officially approved]
OBS: stub track: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie en impasse [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie en impasse : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.