English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
superelevation [correct]
DEF: The difference between the heights of the sides of a ... railway track on a bend.
French (Voies ferrées)
dévers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence de niveau des deux rails d’une voie en courbe, obtenue en surélevant le rail extérieur [...]