English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
track curvature radius [correct, standardized]
DEF: The minimum radius of curvature of the crane track inside rail on a curved track.
OBS: rc : rc
OBS: track curvature radius: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
rayon de courbure de la voie de roulement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rayon minimal de courbure de l'axe du rail intérieur, sur la partie curviligne de la voie de roulement.
OBS: rc : rc
OBS: rayon de courbure de la voie de roulement : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.