English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
shipping grain [correct]
OBS: Almost all primary elevators are located beside railway tracks because most grain shipped goes by rail.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
expédition du grain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les silos de collecte sont presque tous situés le long d’une voie ferrée, l'expédition du grain se faisant presque exclusivement par rail.