English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
siding signal [officially approved]
OBS: take or leave
OBS: siding signal: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal de voie d’évitement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal de voie d’évitement : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.