English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
intermediate track [officially approved]
OBS: intermediate track: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie intermédiaire [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie intermédiaire : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.