English (Railroad Maintenance)
inbound shop track [officially approved]
OBS: inbound shop track: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
voie d’entrée de l’atelier [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie d’entrée de l'atelier : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.