English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
freight connection [officially approved]
OBS: freight connection: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie de raccordement - marchandises [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie de raccordement-marchandises : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.