English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
flap guide-rail [correct, standardized]
OBS: flap guide-rail: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
rail de volet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rail de volet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.