English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
joint bar area [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (bolted rails).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
zone d’éclissage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (rails éclissés).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.