English (Pumps)
pre-pump
OBS: The combination of a swash-plate as pre-pump and a helical groove as hydrodynamic pump ensures effective lubrication of the bearings.
French (Pompes)
avant-pompe
OBS: La combinaison d’un déflecteur circulaire comme avant-pompe et d’une rainure hélicoïdale comme pompe hydrodynamique assure une lubrification effective des roulements.