English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Collaboration with the FAO)
bleached raisin [correct]
CONT: Sun drying has been progressively replaced by machine dehydrators for prunes, apples, figs, and bleached raisins ...
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Collaboration avec la FAO)
raisin sec blanchi [correct, masculine noun]