English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
sultana raisin [correct]; sultana [correct, standardized]
DEF: A kind of small dried seedless raisin, produced in the neighbourhood of Smyrna and other parts of Turkey, Greece and Australia.
OBS: sultana: Name of the dried fruit most commonly traded.
OBS: sultana: term standardized by ISO.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
raisin sultana [correct, masculine noun]; raisin de Smyrne [correct, masculine noun]; sultana [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; raisin sec de Smyrne [correct, masculine noun]; sultanine [correct, feminine noun]; raisin blond [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: sultana; raisin blond : Noms communs des fruits déshydratés utilisés dans le commerce.
OBS: raisin blond; sultana : termes normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
pasa sultana [correct, feminine noun]