English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
pickup converger [correct]
CONT: An automatic pickup throwout prevents baler damage from overloading. A linkage also indicates positive tailgate locking. Note removable pickup convergers for certain fluffy grasses.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
paravent du ramasseur
CONT: Un débrayage automatique du ramasseur prévient toute surcharge d’endommager la presse. Un dispositif indique aussi le verrouillage solide du cadre arrière. Remarquez les paravents du ramasseur pour certaines herbes légères.