English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Torpedoes; Submarines (Naval Forces))
torpedo recovery ship [correct]
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Torpilles; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
ramasseur de torpilles [correct, masculine noun]