English (Sports (General))
ballboy [correct]; ballgirl [correct]; ball boy [correct]; ball girl [correct]; ballperson [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités))
chasseur de balles [correct, masculine noun]; chasseuse de balles [correct, feminine noun]; ramasseur de balles [correct, masculine noun]; ramasseuse de balles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
recogepelotas [correct, masculine and feminine noun]