English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
cylinder hay loader [correct]; crop loader with pick-up reel [correct]; windrow loader [correct]
DEF: A device which picks up and elevates mown hay onto a moving vehicle.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
chargeur de fourrage à tambour ramasseur [correct, masculine noun]