English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Bermuda grass [correct]; common Bermuda grass [correct]; Bermudagrass [correct]; devil grass
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chiendent pied-de-poule [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; chiendent pied de poule [correct, masculine noun]; chiendent dactyle [correct, masculine noun]; pied-de-poule [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; gros chiendent [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; cynodon dactyle [correct, masculine noun]; herbe des Bermudes [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: chiendent pied-de-poule; gros chiendent : noms communs aussi utilisés pour désigner l’espèce Eleusine indica.
OBS: pied-de-poule : nom commun aussi utilisé pour désigner les espèces Lotus corniculatus, Ranunculus arvensis et Ranunculus repens.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
grama [feminine noun]; pasto Bermuda [masculine noun]