English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
greater creeping spearwort [correct]; creeping spearwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
petite douve rampante [correct, feminine noun]; renoncule rampante [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.
OBS: renoncule rampante : nom commun employé pour désigner l'espèce Ranunculus repens.