English (Taxation; School and School-Related Administration)
LLP student [correct]
DEF: The individual whose education is being financed using the Lifelong Learning Plan.
CONT: The LLP student can be either yourself, your spouse or common-law partner. You cannot name your child as an LLP student. The LLP student must enrol in a qualifying educational program at a designated educational institution, usually on a full-time basis.
French (Fiscalité; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
étudiant REEP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne dont les études sont financées dans le cadre du Régime d’encouragement à l’éducation permanente.
CONT: Étudiant REEP. Il peut s’agir de vous ou de votre conjoint, mais pas de votre enfant. Le REEP [Régime d’encouragement à l'éducation permanente] doit s’appliquer au même étudiant chaque année jusqu'à l'année suivant celle où vous avez remboursé tout votre solde du REEP.