English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
compensatory curve [correct]; secondary curve [correct]
DEF: A curve, which is usually nonstructural, above or below a major curve that tends to maintain normal body alignment.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
courbure de compensation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbure sus-ou sous-jacente à la courbure majeure, n’ ayant pas de caractère structural vrai et permettant de rééquilibrer le rachis.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
curvatura de compensación [feminine noun]; curva de compensación [feminine noun]