English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
non-discretionary contribution [correct]
CONT: non-discretionary contributions to group RRSPs based on current year earnings will be accommodated by not being taken into account for penalty tax purposes until after the end of the year in which they are made.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
cotisation non discrétionnaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cotisations non discrétionnaires à des REER collectifs fondées sur les gains de l'année en cours ne seront prises en compte aux fins de la pénalité qu'après la fin de l'année au cours de laquelle elles ont été faites.