English (Public Sector Budgeting; Taxation)
unintended tax deferral [correct]
CONT: [The 1995 Budget] lowers the $8,000 allowance for overcontributions to RRSPs which will substantially eliminate an opportunity for unintended tax deferrals ,,,
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Fiscalité)
report fortuit de l’impôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le budget de 1995 prévoit] l'abaissement du seuil de tolérance de 8 000$ au titre des cotisations excédentaires à un REER, ce qui éliminera le report fortuit de l'impôt.