English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Institutions; Investment)
ongoing savings [correct, plural]
CONT: To find credible savings that would generate $4 billion in ongoing savings would require elimination or cuts to existing programs.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Institutions financières; Investissements et placements)
épargne continue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Alors que l'objectif principal du REER soit d’accumuler des fonds pour la retraite, le CELI permet de satisfaire aux besoins d’épargne continue.