English (Advertising Techniques)
seasonal advertising [correct]
CONT: The following advertisement illustrates one use of seasonal advertising.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
publicité saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette augmentation reflète la publicité saisonnière et les autres dépenses reliées à notre campagne REER.