English (Translation (General); Employment Benefits)
contributor to a spousal RRSP [correct]; contributor to a spousal registered retirement savings plan [correct]; spousal registered retirement savings plan contributor [correct]; spousal RRSP contributor [correct]; spousal contributor [avoid]
French (Traduction (Généralités); Avantages sociaux)
cotisant à un RÉER de conjoint [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; cotisant à un régime enregistré d’épargne-retraite de conjoint [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; cotisant à un RÉER au profit du conjoint [correct, proposal, masculine noun]