English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing); Publication and Bookselling)
cancel [correct, noun]
DEF: A leaf of a book containing an error or errors, which is cut out and replaced by another properly printed leaf.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie); Édition et librairie)
feuillet refait [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuillet d’un livre qui contient une ou plusieurs erreurs et qu’il faut enlever et remplacer par un feuillet corrigé.