English (Health Institutions)
department of plastic reconstruction
OBS: Formerly existing in Queen Mary Veterans Hospital (Montreal).
French (Établissements de santé)
service de réfection plastique [masculine noun]; service de prothèse [masculine noun]
OBS: Il y avait jadis un tel service à l’hôpital Reine-Marie (Anciens combattants) à Montréal.