English (Transportation)
pedestrian tunnel [correct]
CONT: The opening of the pedestrian tunnel to Toronto’s island airport has been delayed.
French (Transports)
tunnel piétonnier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les travaux de la première étape visent la réfection du tunnel piétonnier de la station et débuteront le 16 avril pour se poursuivre jusqu'à la mi-octobre.