English (Health Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
make an occupied bed [correct]
CONT: If you have a loved one that is too sick to get up while you change the bed linens, you can make the bed while she's still in it. It takes a bit of finesse. But with some practice, you can make an occupied bed without even touching the clean bed linens to the soiled ones.
French (Établissements de santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
effectuer la réfection d’un lit occupé [correct]