English (Deep Foundations)
rehabilitation of piles [correct]; pile rehabilitation [correct]
CONT: General Methods of Repair. The methods used for rehabilitation of piles are varied and constantly increasing in number. The oldest technique is to use metal forms.... Recently plastic forms have been proposed.... Another recent pile jacketing technique utilizes bitumenized fiber forms.... These fabric forms have proven economic advantages over other concrete forming systems because of their light weight, ease of installation, relatively low fabric cost, and ease of connection onto the piles at any location above the mudline.
French (Fondations profondes)
réfection des pieux [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]; remise en état des pieux [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Réfection : Action de refaire, de réparer, de remettre à neuf. Réfection d’un mur, d’une route. Travaux de réfection.