English (Road Maintenance)
road repairing [correct]
OBS: road repairing: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Entretien des routes)
réfection des routes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: réfection des routes : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la Route.