English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Waste Management)
refurbishment waste [correct]
CONT: Refurbishment waste consists of waste generated from activities such as the replacement of motors, valves, instrumentation, fuel channels and steam generators in existing reactors.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Gestion des déchets)
déchet de réfection [correct, masculine noun]