English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning)
campground rehabilitation [correct]
DEF: The restoration of, or changes to, minor portions of the assets of a campground to return them to acceptable levels or conditions of use, thereby extending the serviceable years of its life cycle.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning)
réfection de terrain de camping [correct, feminine noun]; réfection de camping [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Restauration ou modification de petites parties des biens d’un terrain de camping, de façon à les ramener à un niveau ou à une condition d’utilisation acceptable et afin d’ajouter des années au cycle de vie du terrain.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.