English (Road Construction; Road Construction Materials; Concrete Construction)
crushed slag [correct]
CONT: Type SM-1 Asphalt Concrete shall consist of crushed stone, crushed slag, or crushed gravel and fine aggregate, slag or stone screenings or a combination thereof combined with asphalt cement.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Bétonnage)
laitier concassé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Granulat lourd provenant du concassage du laitier de haut-fourneau refroidi lentement à l’air.
CONT: Réfection de la chaussée rue Edison et rue Lentz. Envergure des travaux : Terrassement coffre : 1200 m³. Laitier concassé 0/50 : 2200T. enrobés : 380t. Bordures/pavés : 160 m.