English (Construction; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
recapitalization rate [correct]; recap rate [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Construction; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
taux de réfection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.