English (Translation (General); Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
cast off [verb]
CONT: The crown, where a single-furrow plow is used, shall consist of three rounds or six heavy furrows, after which contestant shall gather six additional furrows and then commence to cast off.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
refendre