English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
skip slitter [correct]
CONT: Provision has also been made for the addition [to the press] of skip slitter and ribbon stitchers.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
molette de coupe [correct, feminine noun]; molette coupeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil servant à refendre sur machine la feuille qui vient d’être imprimée.
OBS: Également sur certaines plieuses de rotatives et plieuses automatiques en brochure.