English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
skiving machine [correct]
OBS: skive or scive: a ... beveled part of a leather ...
OBS: Skiver: a worker who bevels ... leather ...
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
machine à biseauter [feminine noun]
OBS: Machine basée sur le principe à refendre et qui fait le parage en biseau.