English (Processing of Mineral Products)
mica splittings [plural]
French (Préparation des produits miniers)
clivures de mica [correct, feminine noun, plural]; mica refendu [masculine noun]
OBS: Les blocs de mica sont séparés en minces feuillets (clivures) [...]