English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
royalty-free [correct]; RF [correct]; royalty free [correct]
CONT: Royalty-free, or (RF), refers to the right to use copyrighted material or intellectual property without the need to pay royalties for each use or per volume sold, or some time period of use or sales.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
libre de droits [correct]; libre de redevance [correct]
CONT: La notion de libre de droits, en anglais «royalty-free», se réfère à la liberté d’utilisation de certains contenus, le plus souvent des images ou de la musique, qui une fois acquis, peuvent être utilisés sans payer de redevances à l'auteur.