English (Scientific Co-operation; Medicine and Health)
knowledge translation [correct]; KT [correct]
DEF: ... the effective and timely incorporation of evidence-based information into the practices of health professionals in such a way as to effect optimal health care outcomes and maximize the potential of the health system.
French (Coopération scientifique; Médecine et santé)
application des connaissances [correct, feminine noun]; AC [correct, feminine noun]; transfert des connaissances [correct, masculine noun]; TC [correct, masculine noun]; TC
CONT: [...] le transfert des connaissances réfère à l'ensemble des activités et des mécanismes d’interaction favorisant la diffusion, l'adoption et l'appropriation des connaissances les plus à jour possible en vue de leur utilisation dans la pratique professionnelle et dans l'exercice de la gestion en matière de santé.
Spanish (Cooperación científica; Medicina y Salud)
transferencia del conocimiento [correct, feminine noun]; transferencia del saber [correct, feminine noun]