English (Applications of Automation)
alignment pose [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A specified pose used to establish a geometrical reference for the robot.
OBS: alignment pose: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
pose de référence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pose spécifiée pour établir une référence géométrique du robot.
OBS: pose de référence : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.