English (Government Contracts; Electronic Commerce; Informatics)
deliverable [correct, noun]
CONT: Canada acknowledges that ownership of the licensed software belongs to the contractor or its licensor and is not transferred to Canada. As a result, any reference in the contract to any part of licensed software as a deliverable must be interpreted as a reference to the license to use that licensed software, not to own the licensed software.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce électronique; Informatique)
produit livrable [correct, masculine noun]; bien livrable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Canada reconnaît que le logiciel sous licence est la propriété de l'entrepreneur ou de son ayant droit et que cette propriété n’ est pas transférée au Canada. Par conséquent, toute référence à quelque partie que ce soit du logiciel sous licence dans le contrat comme un bien livrable doit être interprétée comme une référence à la licence d’utilisation du logiciel sous licence et non à sa propriété.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Comercio electrónico; Informática)
producto entregable [masculine noun]