English (Radiography (Medicine))
reference radiograph [correct, noun]
CONT: An easy way to check the strength of the developer solution is to compare film densities against a standard. This can be done with the use of a reference radiograph or a stepwedge radiograph. ... A reference radiograph is processed under ideal conditions and then is used to compare the film densities of radiographs that are processed daily.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
cliché de référence [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
radiografía de referencia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durante la instalación se debería obtener una radiografía de referencia obtenida con la cuña en escalera usando los datos de exposición óptimos para un adulto y otra para un niño.