English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
tag ID [correct, standardized]; tag identifier [correct]
DEF: A reference number that identifies a manufacturer or is attributed [by] a user.
OBS: tag ID: term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
identificateur d’étiquette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Numéro de référence qui identifie un fabricant ou qui est attribué par un utilisateur.