English (Mathematical Geography)
altitude of the apogee
CONT: the altitude of the apogee ... above a specified reference surface serving to represent the surface of the Earth.
French (Géographie mathématique)
altitude de l’apogée [feminine noun]
CONT: altitude de l'apogée [...] au-dessus d’une surface de référence spécifiée servant à la représentation de la surface de la Terre.