English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Mathematical Geography)
altitude of the perigee
CONT: the altitude of the ... perigee above a specified reference surface serving to represent the surface of the Earth.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Géographie mathématique)
altitude du périgée
CONT: altitude [...] du périgée au-dessus d’une surface de référence spécifiée servant à la représentation de la surface de la Terre.