English (Air Transport)
runway length available [correct]
OBS: The selection of the antenna location and the angle, and the resulting ILS reference datum height, will also be affected by: the runway length available; (...)
French (Transport aérien)
longueur de piste utilisable
OBS: Le choix de l'emplacement de l'antenne, la valeur de l'angle, et la hauteur du point de référence ILS correspondant sera également affecté par : la longueur de piste utilisable;(...)