English (Library Science)
bibliographical coupling
DEF: The link formed between two sources of documents by their common citation of one or more documents UTD.
French (Bibliothéconomie)
référence bibliographique couplée [feminine noun]
DEF: Liaison entre documents par des citations communes du documents de référence AFN.