English (Telecommunications)
dBrnC [correct]
DEF: A power level in dB relative to a noise reference of -90 dBm, as measured with a noise meter, weighted by a special frequency function called C-message weighting that expresses average subjective reaction to interference as a function of frequency.
French (Télécommunications)
dBrnC [correct]
OBS: dBrn : décibels au-dessus du bruit de référence.
OBS: C - message weighting : pondération C