English (Air Transport)
reference approach noise path [correct]
OBS: The distance from station N to the reference aeroplane position Sr.
French (Transport aérien)
trajet de référence du bruit à l'approche.
OBS: Distance entre le point N et la position Sr de référence de l’avion.