English (Air Transport)
reference noise path [correct]
OBS: The distance from the reference aeroplane position Q(R) to station K(R).
French (Transport aérien)
trajet de référence du bruit
OBS: Distance entre la position de référence Q(R) de l’avion et le point K(R).