English (Air Transport)
approach noise reference point [correct]
OBS: [It is] the point on the extended centre line of the runway 900 m (3000 ft) from the runway threshold.
French (Transport aérien)
point de référence du bruit à l'approche
OBS: [C’est le] point situé sur le prolongement de l’axe de piste, à 900 m (3000 pieds) du seuil de piste.