English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
baseline emission level [correct, standardized]
OBS: baseline emission level: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
niveau de référence des émissions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: niveau de référence des émissions : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.