English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
adjusted reference approach [correct, standardized]; adjusted RA [correct, standardized]
OBS: adjusted reference approach; adjusted RA: terms standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
méthode de référence ajustée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; MR ajustée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: méthode de référence ajustée; MR ajustée : termes normalisés par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.