English (Bird Watching (Hobbies); Cartography)
UTM cartography system [correct]
CONT: Data were compiled in a computerized data base and geo-referenced using the UTM cartography system.
OBS: UTM: Universal Transverse Mercator.
French (Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps); Cartographie)
système cartographique UTM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les données ont été compilées dans une banque informatique où la référence spatiale est celle du système cartographique UTM.
OBS: UTM : Universal Transverse Mercator.