English (Accounting)
financial encumbrance number [correct]
CONT: Other information fields which departments may use include purchase requisition numbers, departmental reference numbers, financial encumbrance numbers, or a description of the transaction.
French (Comptabilité)
numéro de consignation de fonds [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Autres zones d’information-numéros de commande, numéros de référence des ministères, numéro de consignation de fonds ou description de l'opération.