English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
model reference adaptive control [correct]
DEF: Direct adaptive control technique that uses a filter called reference model for specifying the desired control performance.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
commande adaptative par modèle de référence [correct, feminine noun]