English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
common reference [correct, standardized]
DEF: The details to assist mutual identification of the transaction.
OBS: common reference: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
référence commune [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Détails permettant d’aider à l’identification mutuelle de la transaction.
OBS: référence commune : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.