English (Symbolism and Psychology of Language; Artificial Intelligence)
declarative memory [correct]
DEF: Memory which consists of a network of cognitive units.
OBS: As opposed to "procedural memory."
French (Symbolique et psychologie du langage; Intelligence artificielle)
mémoire propositionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire déclarative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mémoire déclarative fait référence à la connaissance que nous possédons sur des faits, des choses ou des êtres, le «quoi».