English (Communication and Information Management)
reference content [correct]
OBS: reference content: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
contenu de référence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: contenu de référence : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.