English (Loans; Economic Co-operation and Development)
microcredit [correct]; micro-credit [correct]; micro-enterprise lending
CONT: ... the term micro-credit, or micro-enterprise lending, generally refers to unsecured loans to very small businesses operated by people of limited means who are unable to qualify for credit from traditional financial institutions.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Coopération et développement économiques)
microcrédit [correct, masculine noun]; crédit à la microentreprise [correct, masculine noun]; micro-crédit [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; crédit à la micro-entreprise [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: [...] le micro-crédit ou le crédit à la micro-entreprise fait généralement référence à l'octroi de prêts non garantis à de très petites entreprises, dirigées par des personnes aux ressources limitées, incapables d’obtenir du crédit auprès d’une institution financière traditionnelle, parce qu'elles ne possèdent aucune garantie.
Spanish (Préstamos; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
microcrédito [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los programas de microcrédito otorgan préstamos pequeños a los pobres, a fin de que puedan emprender actividades por cuenta propia que generen ingresos y les permitan mantenerse a sí mismos y a sus familias [...].