English (Astronautics)
ground software reference facility [correct]; GSRF [correct]
CONT: The Ground Software Reference Facility (GSRF) activities have been proceeding as planned. All hardware for the GSRF has been assembled, and software integration started at the end of August. The overall development effort is on schedule for final completion in December 1995.
French (Astronautique)
banc de référence de développement au sol de logiciels [correct, masculine noun]