English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
development baseline [correct, NATO, standardized]; DBL [correct, NATO, standardized]; development allocated baseline [correct, NATO, standardized]; DBL [correct, NATO, standardized]; DBL
OBS: development baseline; DBL; development allocated baseline; DBL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
référence de développement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DBL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: référence de développement; DBL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.