English (Mathematical Geography)
grid north [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The northerly or zero direction indicated by the grid datum of directional reference.
OBS: grid north: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Géographie mathématique)
nord de la grille [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; nord d’un quadrillage [masculine noun]
DEF: Direction nord ou zéro indiquée par les informations de référence directionnelle données par une grille.
OBS: nord de la grille : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Geografía matemática)
norte del cuadriculado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dirección, Norte o cero, indicada por las informaciones de referencia direccional dadas por la cuadrícula.