English (Computer Graphics)
projection reference point [correct]; PRP [correct]; center of projection
DEF: A point in view reference coordinate space which determines the direction of projectors when the projection type is parallel, or from which all projectors emanate when the projection type is perspective.
French (Infographie)
point de référence de projection [correct]; PRP [correct]; centre de projection
DEF: Point dans l'espace des coordonnées de référence de vue qui détermine la direction des projecteurs. Le point de référence se place à l'infini lorsqu'il s’agit d’une projection parallèle.