English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
verticality deviation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The horizontal difference between a specified point on a line or plane intended to be vertical and the corresponding target point on a vertical reference line or plane.
OBS: verticality deviation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart d’aplomb [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence horizontale entre un point spécifié pris sur une ligne ou un plan supposé vertical et le point recherché correspondant sur une ligne ou un plan vertical de référence.
OBS: écart d’aplomb : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación de verticalidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia horizontal entre un punto especificado sobre una línea o plano que debe ser vertical y el correspondiente punto proyectado sobre una línea o plano de referencia vertical.