English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Dredging; Remote Sensing)
reference grid [correct]
CONT: Between each layer, the draft and the location of the barge on the reference grid are adjusted.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Dragage; Télédétection)
grille de référence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entre chaque volume(couche), le tirant d’eau est ajusté ainsi que la localisation de la barge par rapport à la grille de référence.