English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Optical Instruments)
reference phase transmitter
French (Émission et réception radio; Instruments d'optique)
émetteur à phase de référence [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Fascicule 4-2VOR-12/6, éd. 5, p. 14.