English (Computer Programs and Programming)
system reference; SYSREF; sysref
CONT: The delay from the leading edge of SYSREF to the frame and multiframe boundary must be specified for all devices in the ... system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
référence système [feminine noun]