English (Military Communications; Physical Geography (General))
military geographic reference system [correct, NATO, standardized]; MGRS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military geographic reference system; MGRS: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Géographie physique (Généralités))
système de référence géographique militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MGRS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de référence géographique militaire; MGRS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.