English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Industrial Design)
component range drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing showing the sizes, system of reference (type of component and identification number) and performance data of a range of components of a given type. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: component range drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Dessin industriel)
dessin de série de composants [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin indiquant les dimensions, le système de référence(type de composant et numéro d’identification) et les caractéristiques d’aptitude d’un groupe de composants d’un type donné. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: dessin de série de composants : terme normalisé par l’ISO.