English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography)
machine coordinates [correct, plural]; machine co-ordinates [plural]; model coordinates [plural]
DEF: The coordinates of a point on a stereoscopic pair of images, as determined by measuring with a stereoscopic plotting instrument.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie)
coordonnées-machine [correct, feminine noun, plural]; coordonnées-appareil [correct, feminine noun, plural]; coordonnées-modèle [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Coordonnées, mesurées sur le stéréomodèle formé sur un appareil de restitution, dans le système de référence de cet appareil.