English (Mathematical Geography)
printing date note
OBS: A marginal note which indicates the date of printing; sometimes also edition and number of copies printed.
French (Géographie mathématique)
référence de tirage
OBS: Date ou numéro d’ordre du tirage indiqué sur la carte.