English (Artificial Intelligence)
cross-textual referencing [correct]
CONT: We came to realize that scripts, plans, goals and cross-textual referencing weren't the only crucial elements of an understanding system.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
référencement transphrastique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir «référencement» dans le Grand Robert.
OBS: transphrastique : qui concerne les unités de discours d’un niveau supérieur à la phrase.