English (Financial Institutions)
cross-referral [correct]
DEF: The referral of potential customers by one institution to another, for further servicing of their needs.
French (Institutions financières)
référencement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arrangement en vertu duquel une institution dirige des clients éventuels vers une autre institution susceptible de leur fournir les services dont ils ont besoin.