English (Information Processing (Informatics))
uniform referencing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A property of a programming language such that two or more language constructs for referencing are of the same form.
OBS: uniform referencing: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
référence uniforme [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriété d’un langage de programmation telle que plusieurs éléments de ce langage servant à référencer soient de même forme.
OBS: référence uniforme : désignation et définition normalisées par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
referencia uniforme [correct, feminine noun]; referenciación uniforme [correct, feminine noun]