English (Flights (Air Transport))
weather tag [correct]
CONT: ... the weather tag(s) ... indicates the upper air data used to calculate the flight plan. The weather tag consists of the day of the month, the data collection time and the prognosis time.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
fiche météorologique [feminine noun, officially approved]; fiche météo [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: La fiche météorologique sert à consigner des références météorologiques.
OBS: fiche météorologique, fiche météo : Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.