English (Railroad Stations)
display reference information
CONT: This time the question does not refer to elapsed flying time or even true flying time but to the actual miles per hour the aircraft flies. A wealth of information is stored in the computer and is readily available when such questions arise. To obtain this information, the transaction code is DRI meaning Display Reference Information.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
affichage des références [masculine noun]
OBS: Cette fois, il ne s’agit pas de la durée totale du vol ou de sa durée réelle, mais de la vitesse de l’appareil (en milles à l’heure). L’ordinateur contient une foule de renseignements à ce sujet. Pour les obtenir, il suffit de composer le code DRI (Display Reference Information).