English (Religion (General); Rights and Freedoms)
religious tradition [correct]
CONT: There is also an argument based on equating human rights with an attack on our traditions and religion, inevitably leading to a collapse of our cultural or religious traditions and, ultimately, of our societies.
French (Religion (Généralités); Droits et libertés)
tradition religieuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tant les États que les acteurs non étatiques font la promotion de conceptions parfois contradictoires de l'identité culturelle à des fins politiques. Cette astucieuse construction de l'identité s’appuie sur des références aux traditions culturelles ou religieuses.