English (Information Processing (Informatics))
tagged record extension [correct, NATO, standardized]; TRE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tagged record extension; TRE: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
extension d’enregistrements référencés [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TRE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: extension d’enregistrements référencés; TRE : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.