English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming)
referential integrity [correct, standardized]
DEF: A property of a set of relations such that the attribute values of foreign keys are null values or are identical to the values of primary keys of other relations.
OBS: referential integrity: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
intégrité référentielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; intégrité des références [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriété des données dont l’exactitude et la cohérence sont préservées à travers toute modification licite.
OBS: intégrité référentielle; intégrité des références : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: intégrité des références : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation(CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Programas y programación (Informática))
integridad referencial [correct, feminine noun]