English (Records Management (Management))
referencery [correct]
DEF: A place where references can be found.
OBS: -ery: a suffix [that] has gained considerable currency in denoting "a place where an indicated article or service may be purchased or procured," as ... cakery, ... eatery ...
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
référencerie [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où on peut trouver des références.
OBS: -erie : suffixe [qui sert à former un mot qui] désigne le lieu où l’on range la chose désignée par la base : fruiterie, machinerie, orangerie.