English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
form of ballot paper [correct]; ballot paper form [correct]; form [correct]
CONT: The Chief Electoral Officer shall, for the purpose of a referendum, modify the form of the ballot paper used at a general election in such manner as, in the Chief Electoral Officer’s opinion, will best achieve that purpose.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
formule de bulletin de vote [correct, feminine noun]; formule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur général des élections adapte au référendum la formule du bulletin de vote utilisée lors d’une élection générale de la façon qu'il estime la plus indiquée.