English (Financial Accounting; Finance)
specific users [correct, plural]
CONT: A [special purpose framework is] designed to meet the financial information needs of specific users.
French (Comptabilité générale; Finances)
utilisateurs particuliers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; utilisatrices particulières [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Un référentiel [à usage particulier est] conçu pour répondre aux besoins d’information financière d’utilisateurs particuliers.