English (Public Sector Budgeting)
coupon payment [correct]
CONT: The Government’s overall liquidity levels cover at least one month of net projected cash flows, including coupon payments and debt refinancing needs.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
versement de coupons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les niveaux globaux de liquidité du gouvernement couvrent au moins un mois des flux de trésorerie nets projetés, y compris les versements de coupons et les besoins de refinancement de la dette.