English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
local ground reflection
OBS: the range of 'phi' is considered to the point where the gain is -10 dB, this limit being chosen to take account of --.
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
réfléchissement local du sol
OBS: la gamme de ’phi’ est considérée jusqu’au point où le gain est de -10 dB, cette limite étant choisie pour tenir compte du --. [trad]