English (Analytical Chemistry; Electromagnetism)
infrared reflectance [correct]
French (Chimie analytique; Électromagnétisme)
réflectance dans l'infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]; réflexion du rayonnement infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]; réflexion infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]