English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
reflector technology [correct]
CONT: Reflector technology in physical security functions in the application of reflective materials for the enhancement of either the direct visual or the electro-optical (CCTV) environment of security forces in the performance of their surveillance and assessment functions.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
technologie de la réflectance [correct, feminine noun]