English (Micrographics)
range of luminous reflectance [correct]
DEF: the difference in luminance between portions of a scene, document or reflective image that have maximum luminance and those that have minimum luminance.
French (Micrographie)
écart de réflectance lumineuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: différence de luminance entre les parties d’une scène d’un document ou d’une image réfléchissante qui ont une luminance minimale et maximale.