English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Optics)
equireflectance
OBS: reflectance: in ORC (optical character recognition) the diffuse reflectivity of ink-free areas of the substance on which the printing exists. (Sippl, Charles J. and Sippl, Charles P., Computer Dictionary and Handbook, Indianapolis, Howard W. Sams and Co., inc. 1966).
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Optique)
équiréflectance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour une longueur d’onde donnée, réflectance égale de deux objets.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Óptica)
equireflectancia [feminine noun]