English (Cardiovascular System)
cardiac shadow; heart shadow [correct]
CONT: Cardiac shadow is normal.
CONT: Chylopericardium, a rare cause of large heart shadow. (In Roentgenblaetter, 1986, 39 (2) 43-46, cited in PASCAL data base).
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
ombre cardiaque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Élargissement de l'ombre cardiaque par un tératome thymique.(Relevé dans Z. Kinderchir. Grenzgeb., 1976, 19(2) 197-200, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)