English (Medication; Pharmacodynamics; Cancers and Oncology)
taxane-resistant [correct]
CONT: taxane-resistant tumor
CONT: Conclusion...Further studies of topotecan may necessitate a reevaluation of optimal dose schedule, with the possible incorporation of multilineage cytokines, and its activity in taxane-resistant tumors.
French (Médicaments; Pharmacodynamie; Cancers et oncologie)
résistant au taxane
OBS: D'après "résistance tumorale à certaines drogues", relevé dans EMTHE, 1989, vol. 2, no 25140A10, p. F4.