English (Banking)
credit card slip [correct]
DEF: A receipt for a credit card transaction, usually signed by the cardholder.
CONT: In the absence of a signed credit card slip, which is the usual situation in Internet-mediated transactions, the card-issuing company will take back the amount charged plus a fee, usually about $25.
French (Banque)
facturette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reçu remis par le commerçant au client qui paie avec une carte de crédit.
CONT: [...] Frais pour l'obtention de la copie d’une facturette : Des frais de 2 $ sont exigés pour l'obtention de la copie de toute facturette ayant trait à une opération qui figure sur un relevé de compte antérieur.