English (Human Diseases; Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period)
postabortal infection
OBS: postabortal: Following an abortion.
French (Maladies humaines; Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité)
infection post-abortum [correct, feminine noun]; infection du post-abortum [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: infection post-abortum : D’après «chocs toxi-infectieux post-abortum» (relevé dans ENMIN, 1980, 1, 8003C10,4).
OBS: infection du post-abortum : D'après «synéchies du post-abortum»(relevé dans ENGYN, 1981, 2, 140A10, 4).