English (Taxation)
income tax statement [correct]; tax statement [correct]; tax slip [correct]
CONT: ... income tax statement ("Statement of Pension, Retirement, Annuity, or other Income", T4A, Relevé 1, Relevé 2 or NR4) which is forwarded ... annually, usually in February.
French (Fiscalité)
relevé d’impôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] relevé d’impôt(état du revenu de pension, de retraite, de rente, ou d’autres sources T4A, Rélevé 2 ou NR4) qui est [...] envoyé chaque année, habituellement en février.