English (Agriculture - General)
household-farm crop [correct]
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
culture de case [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme "mais de case" a été relevé dans Agronomie tropicale 1982, vol. 3, no. 2, p. 208.