English (The Genitals)
disseminated testicular cancer [correct]
CONT: In order to elucidate the mechanism of elevation of alpha fetoprotein which we often observed during VAB-6 chemotherapy, we analyzed sequential changes of alpha fetoprotein, liver enzymes and bilirubin in 10 patients with evaluable disseminated testicular cancer who were treated with VAB-6 chemotherapy. (In Urologia Internationalis, 1991, 46(1) 1-5, cited in PASCAL data base)
French (Organes génitaux)
cancer du testicule disséminé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'association de cisplatine, vinblastine et bleomycine avec une dose de vinblastine de 0, 2 mg/kg est très efficace et bien tolérée chez certains malades à bon risque atteints d’un cancer germinal du testicule disséminé.(Relevé dans Cancer, 1986, 57(11) 2114-2118, cité dans la base de données PASCAL)