English (Transfer of Personnel; Public Service)
demotion by transfer
French (Mobilité du personnel; Fonction publique)
rétrogradation par mutation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Traslado del personal; Función pública)
degradación por traslado [feminine noun]; descenso de categoría por traslado [masculine noun]