English (Personnel Management (General); Transfer of Personnel)
transfer [correct, noun]
DEF: A staffing transaction by which a person leaves a position permanently to assume the duties of another position at a similar level.
OBS: In the case of a transfer, position where promotion or demotion rules do not apply.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Mobilité du personnel)
mutation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération de dotation par laquelle une personne quitte son poste de façon définitive pour accomplir les fonctions d’un autre poste de niveau comparable.
OBS: La mutation n’ est pas régie par les règles concernant la promotion ou la rétrogradation.
OBS: Une mutation est faite à la demande du salarié ou avec son consentement.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Traslado del personal)
traslado horizontal [correct, masculine noun]; traslado [correct, masculine noun]