English (Music (General))
counterexposition
CONT: At first the orchestra is subservient to the piano but soon it takes over the main theme in a counterexposition.
French (Musique (Généralités))
rétrogradation de l'exposition [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le mouvement suivant, la reprise devient l'exacte rétrogradation de l'exposition.