English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Dahurian buckthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
nerprun de Daourie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.