English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
snowbrush ceanothus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céanothe velouté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.