English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Buffalo thorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jujubier de l’hyène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.