English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red-stemmed ceanothus [correct]; Oregon tea-tree [correct]; redstem ceanothus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céanothe sanguin [correct, masculine noun]; céanothe à tige rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.