English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prostrate ceanothus [correct]; mahala mat [correct]; mahala-mat [correct]; squaw carpet [correct]; squawcarpet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céanothe prostré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.