English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Carolina buckthorn [correct]; Carolina frangula [correct]
CONT: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
frangula de la Caroline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.