English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
jujube [correct]; common jujube [correct]; Indian jujube [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jujubier [correct, masculine noun]; jujubier commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
azufaifo [masculine noun]; guinjolero [masculine noun]