English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pauper's-tea [correct]; pauper's tea [correct]; theezans tea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thé du pauvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.