English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Roadster [correct]; Roadster horse [correct]
CONT: A Roadster is a Standard or Non-Standard Bred horse of good appearance, conformation, manners and standard colour who travels easily and at speed. To be over 14.2 hands and up to 16.2 hands. Roadsters wear long, natural tails. (According to the Canadian Equestrian Federation)
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
roadster [correct, masculine noun]; cheval de fatigue [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Un roadster est un cheval de race ou non, de bonne apparence, de bonne conformation, de bon comportement et de robe normale et qui peut voyager à un bon train. La taille du roadster se situera entre 14. 2 et 16. 2 mains. Les roadsters porteront une queue longue et naturelle.(Selon la Fédération Équestre Canadienne)
OBS: «cheval de fatigue» est le nom commun de ce cheval reconnu pour son bon rendement sur la route, attelé à une voiture.